Scientific name

Local name

ត្រី កញ្រ្ចៀច (Trey kanh chreak) [Khmer]

Synonym

Nemacheilus kengtungensis Fowler, 1936 [ID, URL, etc]

Noemacheilus kentungensis (Fowler, 1936) [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Nemacheilidae フクドジョウ科

Schistura

Associated data28 | 28

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point