Scientific name

Local name

ត្រី កញ្រ្ចៀច (Trey kan chreak) [Khmer]

Synonym

Noemacheilus dubia (Kottelat, 1990) [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Nemacheilidae フクドジョウ科

Schistura

Associated data3 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom