Scientific name

Local name

ត្រី កញ្រ្ចៀច (TRey kanh chreak) [Khmer]

Synonym

Nemacheilus desmotes Fowler, 1934 [scientific name]

Noemacheilus desmotes (Fowler, 1934) [scientific name]

Noemacheilus myrmekia (Fowler, 1935) [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Nemacheilidae フクドジョウ科

Schistura

Associated data5 | 5

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom