Scientific name

Synonym

Cyprinion burmanica (Vinciguerra, 1890) [scientific name]

Cyprinion burmanicus (Vinciguerra, 1890) [scientific name]

Onychostoma macracanthus (non Pellegrin & Chevey, 1936) [scientific name]

Scaphiodontopsis acanthopterus (non Fowler, 1934) [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Scaphiodonichthys

Associated data61 | 55

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom