Scientific name

Local name

ត្រី [Khmer]

Synonym

Noemacheilus pseudobrunneanna (Kottelat, 1990) [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Nemacheilidae フクドジョウ科

Physoschistura

Associated data8 | 8

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom