Scientific name

Local name

ត្រី កេស (Trey kes) [Khmer]

Synonym

Cryptopterus hexapterus (Bleeker, 1851) [ID, URL, etc]

Kryptopterus hexapterus (Bleeker, 1851) [ID, URL, etc]

Silurus hexapterus Bleeker, 1851 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Siluridae ナマズ科

Micronema

Associated data4 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point