Scientific name

Local name

ត្រី កំភ្លាវខ្លាញ់ (Trey komphleav klanh) [Khmer]

Synonym

Kryptopterus micropus Bleeker, 1858 [ID, URL, etc]

Silurus cryptopterus Bleeker, 1851 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Siluridae ナマズ科

Kryptopterus

Associated data4 | 3 | 4

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point