Scientific name

English name

Three-lined catfish [English]

Local name

ត្រី [Khmer]

Synonym

Glyptosternum trilineatum (Blyth, 1860) [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Sisoridae シソル科

Glyptothorax

Associated data52 | 50

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point