Scientific name

Synonym

Barbus truncatus Bleeker, 1850 [ID, URL, etc]

Systomus truncatus (Bleeker, 1850) [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Amblyrhynchichthys

Associated data13 | 8 | 12

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point