Scientific name

Synonym

Boraras maculata (Duncker, 1904) [ID, URL, etc]

Rasbora maculata Duncker, 1904 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Boraras


species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point