Scientific name

Tentative name in Jp

スポッテッドバラムンディ [Japanese]

English name

spotted bonytongue, spotted saratoga, southern saratoga [English]

Local name

ត្រី នាគ (Trey neak) [Khmer]

Synonym

Osteoglossum guntheri Castelnau, 1876 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Osteoglossiformes アロワナ目

Osteoglossidae アロワナ科

Scleropages


species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point