Scientific name

Local name

ត្រី តាឧិនភ្នំ (Trey ta on phnom) [Khmer]

Synonym

Silurichthys leucopodus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Siluridae ナマズ科

Silurichthys

Associated data3 | 6 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point