Scientific name

Local name

ซิวปลายหางดำ [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាពោត (Trey changwa pout) [Khmer]

Synonym

Rasbora dorsimaculata [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Rasbora

Associated data2 | 3 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point