Scientific name

Local name

ซิว [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វា (Trey changwa) [Khmer]

Synonym

Leuciscus cephalotaenia [ID, URL, etc]

Rasbora beauforti [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Rasbora

Associated data4 | 7 | 4 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point