Scientific name

English name

Pikehead [English]

Local name

Tembok tebing [Malay]

Synonym

Diplopterus pulcher Gray, 1830 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Osphronemidae オスフロネムス科

Luciocephalus

Associated data3 | 4 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point