Scientific name

Local name

Kejor, Kelah [Malay]

พลวง พง [Thai]

ត្រី ក្អោរខ្មៅ (Trey kuor khmao) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus soroides [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Neolissochilus

Associated data8 | 10 | 3 | 2

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point