Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

サザンプラティフィッシュ

Tentative name in Jp

プラティ [Japanese]

Local name

หางดาบ [Thai]

Synonym

Platypoecilus maculatus [scientific name]

Platypoecilus maculatus aurata [scientific name]

Platypoecilus maculatus cyanellus [scientific name]

Platypoecilus maculatus sanguinea [scientific name]

Platypoecilus nigra [scientific name]

Platypoecilus pulchra [scientific name]

Platypoecilus rubra [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cyprinodontiformes カダヤシ目

Poeciliidae カダヤシ科

Xiphophorus

Associated data19 | 38 | 9 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom