Scientific name

Synonym

Betta anabatoides (non Bleeker, 1851) [ID, URL, etc]

Betta brederi Myers, 1935 [ID, URL, etc]

Betta macrophthalma Regan, 1910 [ID, URL, etc]

Betta picta (non Valenciennes, 1846) [ID, URL, etc]

Betta rubra (non Perugia, 1893) [ID, URL, etc]

Betta taeniata (non Regan, 1910) [ID, URL, etc]

Betta trifasciata (non Bleeker, 1850) [ID, URL, etc]

Macropodus pugnax Cantor, 1849 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Osphronemidae オスフロネムス科

Betta

Associated data4 | 5 | 4

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point