Scientific name

Local name

ត្រី ស្លឹកឬស្សីឆ្នូត (Trey slek russey chhnouth) [Khmer]

Synonym

Cyprinus oxygaster [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Oxygaster

Associated data3 | 3 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom