Scientific name

Local name

ត្រី​ [Khmer]

Synonym

Osteochilus enneaporus [scientific name]

Rohita enneaporos [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Osteochilus


species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom