Scientific name

Local name

ត្រី ចេក (Trey chek) [Khmer]

Synonym

Nemacheilus translineatus [ID, URL, etc]

Nemachilus kuiperi [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Nemacheilidae フクドジョウ科

Nemacheilus

Associated data5 | 10 | 5

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom