Scientific name

Local name

เข็ม [Thai]

Synonym

Hemiramphus pogonognathus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Beloniformes ダツ目

Zenarchopteridae コモチサヨリ科

Hemirhamphodon

Associated data13 | 25 | 11

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point