Scientific name

Local name

จิ้มฟันจระเข้ [Thai]

Synonym

Doryichthys brachyrhynchops [scientific name]

Microphis ignoratus [scientific name]

Syngnathus martensii [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gasterosteiformes トゲウオ目

Syngnathidae ヨウジウオ科

Doryichthys

Associated data6 | 11 | 6

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom