Scientific name

Local name

รากกล้วย ซ่อนทราย [Thai]

ត្រី ឬសចេក (Trey ruschek) [Khmer]

Synonym

Acanthopsis biaculeata [ID, URL, etc]

Cobitis choirorhynchos [ID, URL, etc]

Cobitis macrorhynchos [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cobitidae ドジョウ科

Acantopsis

Associated data24 | 37 | 13

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point