Scientific name

Local name

กระทิง [Thai]

ត្រី ខ្ជឹងភ្នំ (Trey kchoeung phnom) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Synbranchiformes タウナギ目

Mastacembelidae トゲウナギ科

Mastacembelus

Associated data4 | 1 | 9 | 4

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point