Scientific name

Local name

ขยุย [Thai]

ត្រី [Khmer]

Synonym

Acrochordonichthys buettikoferi [scientific name]

Acrochordonichthys obscurus [scientific name]

Acrochordonichthys platycephalus [scientific name]

Acrochordonichthys varius [scientific name]

Pimelodus melanogaster [scientific name]

Pimelodus pleurostigma [scientific name]

Pimelodus rugosus [scientific name]

Pimelodus zonatus [scientific name]

Sosia chamaeleon pallida [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Akysidae アキシス科

Acrochordonichthys

Associated data3 | 12 | 3

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom