Scientific name

Local name

สายทอง คูลี่ [Thai]

ត្រី ក្អិត (Trey ka it) [Khmer]

Synonym

Acanthophthalmus fasciatus [ID, URL, etc]

Acanthophthalmus kuhlii sumatranus [ID, URL, etc]

Cobitis kuhlii [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cobitidae ドジョウ科

Pangio

Associated data2 | 4 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point