Scientific name

Local name

สายทองงู [Thai]

ត្រី ក្អិតអន្ទុង (Trey ka it antoung) [Khmer]

Synonym

Acanthophthalmus vermicularis [scientific name]

Acantophthalmus anguillaris [scientific name]

Cobitophis perakensis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cobitidae ドジョウ科

Pangio

Associated data1 | 3 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom