Scientific name

Local name

ត្រី ឆ្លាំង (Trey chhlaing) [Khmer]

Synonym

Bagrus nemurus [ID, URL, etc]

Bagrus sieboldii [ID, URL, etc]

Macrones luridus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Bagridae ギギ科

Hemibagrus

Associated data22 | 1 | 21 | 4

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point