Scientific name

English name

Long-fin Apollo Shark [English]

Local name

Nyenyuar [Malay]

นางอ้าว ซิวอ้าว อ้ายอ้าว [Thai]

ត្រី ដងដាវ (Trey dorng dav) [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus podonemus [ID, URL, etc]

Barbus setigerus [ID, URL, etc]

Luciosoma weberii [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Luciosoma

Associated data1 | 2 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom