Scientific name

Local name

Baung [Malay]

กด [Thai]

Synonym

Hemibagrus chrysops [scientific name]

Macrones bleekeri [scientific name]

Macrones fortis capitulum [scientific name]

Mystus johorensis [scientific name]

Mystus pahangensis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Bagridae ギギ科

Hemibagrus

Associated data58 | 26 | 58 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom