Scientific name

Local name

Baung [Malay]

กด [Thai]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Osteichthyes 硬骨魚綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Bagridae ギギ科

Hemibagrus

Associated data5 | 5 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom