Scientific name

Local name

Baung [Malay]

กด [Thai]

Synonym

Hemibagrus furcatus [ID, URL, etc]

Macrones baramensis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Bagridae ギギ科

Hemibagrus

Associated data8 | 8 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point