Scientific name

Local name

Baung [Malay]

กด [Thai]

Synonym

Mystus sabanus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Bagridae ギギ科

Hemibagrus

Associated data2 | 2 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point