Scientific name

English name

Tiger puffer [English]

Local name

ปักเป้า ปักเป้าตาแดง (Pak pao dum) [Thai]

ត្រី​ កំពត (Trey kampot) [Khmer]

Synonym

Crayacion cochinchinensis (non Steindachner, 1866) [ID, URL, etc]

Monotreta cambodgiensis (non Chabanaud, 1923) [ID, URL, etc]

Monotreta cutcutia cutcutia (non Hamilton, 1822) [ID, URL, etc]

Monotreta leiurus (Bleeker, 1850) [ID, URL, etc]

Monotrete leiurus (Bleeker, 1850) [ID, URL, etc]

Tetraodon bergii Popta, 1905 [ID, URL, etc]

Tetraodon cutcutia (non Hamilton, 1822) [ID, URL, etc]

Tetraodon fangi (non Pellegrin & Chevey, 1940) [ID, URL, etc]

Tetraodon hilgendorfii (non Popta, 1905) [ID, URL, etc]

Tetraodon leiurus Bleeker, 1850 [ID, URL, etc]

Tetrodon bergii Popta, 1905 [ID, URL, etc]

Tetrodon cambodgiensis (non Chabanaud, 1923) [ID, URL, etc]

Tetrodon hilgendorfii (non Popta, 1905) [ID, URL, etc]

Tetrodon leiurus Bleeker, 1850 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Tetraodontiformes フグ目

Tetraodontidae フグ科

Pao

Associated data2 | 3 | 2 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point