Scientific name

Local name

Tapah [Malay]

เนื้ออ่อน สยุมพร เซือม เซียม ชะโอน โอน [Thai]

ត្រី ក្រម៉ម (Trey kraw morm) [Khmer]

Synonym

Callichrous sindensis [ID, URL, etc]

Silurus bimaculatus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Siluridae ナマズ科

Ompok

Associated data1 | 1 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point