Scientific name

Tentative name in Jp

グラスフィッシュ [Japanese]

English name

Glass fish [English]

Local name

Cermin, Serinding [Malay]

แป้นแก้ว คับของ [Thai]

Synonym

Ambassis notatus [ID, URL, etc]

Parambassis notatus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Ambassidae タカサゴイシモチ科

Parambassis

Associated data21 | 16 | 37 | 10 | 2

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point