Scientific name

Local name

Depu [Malay]

แค้ติดหิน [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ចុះក្របី (Trey kanhchos krawbey) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Sisoridae シソル科

Glyptothorax

Associated data22 | 40 | 19 | 2

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point