Scientific name

Tentative name in Jp

ポストフィッシュ [Japanese]

English name

Spanner barb [English]

Local name

Bagoh [Malay]

อีกอง [Thai]

ត្រី [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus lateristriga [ID, URL, etc]

Puntius lateristriga [ID, URL, etc]

Systomus lateristriga [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Barbodes

Associated data12 | 17 | 12 | 2

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point