Scientific name

Local name

จาด จาด [Thai]

ត្រី [Khmer]

Synonym

Barbus deauratus Valenciennes, 1842 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Poropuntius

Associated data1 | 1 | 1 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point