Scientific name

English name

Silver tripodfish [English]

Local name

วัว [Thai]

Synonym

Triacanthus nieuhofi Bleeker, 1852 [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Tetraodontiformes フグ目

Triacanthidae ギマ科

Triacanthus ギマ属

Associated data1 | 6 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom