Scientific name

English name

Smallscale archerfish [English]

Local name

เสือพ่นน้ำ หม่อง [Thai]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Toxotidae テッポウウオ科

Toxotes

Associated data1 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point