Scientific name

Local name

ก๋วยเตี๋ยว [Thai]

ត្រី​បណ្តូលសណ្តែក (Trey bawndolsandaek) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Clupeiformes ニシン目

Sundasalangidae

Sundasalanx

Associated data13 | 13

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point