Scientific name

English name

Goldstripe sardinella [English]

Local name

Cá trích xương [Vietnamese]

หลังเขียว [Thai]

ត្រី គួនវែង (Trey kuon veng) [Khmer]

Synonym

Clupea gibbosa [scientific name]

Clupea immaculata [scientific name]

Fimbriclupea dactylolepis [scientific name]

Sardinella taiwanensis [scientific name]

Spratella tembang [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Clupeiformes ニシン目

Clupeidae ニシン科

Sardinella サッパ属

Associated data1 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom