Scientific name

Local name

เทศบาล [Thai]

ត្រី [Khmer]

Synonym

Hypostomus pardalis [ID, URL, etc]

Liposarcus jeanesianus [ID, URL, etc]

Liposarcus varius [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Loricariidae ロリカリア科

Pterygoplichthys プレコ

Associated data10 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point