Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

プレコ類

Local name

เทศบาล [Thai]

ត្រី ក្របី (Trey kraw bey) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Loricariidae ロリカリア科

Pterygoplichthys プレコ

Associated data25 | 25 | 22

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point