Scientific name

English name

Dwarf Indian mudskipper [English]

Local name

ตีน กระจัง พรวด [Thai]

Synonym

Gobius novemradiatus [ID, URL, etc]

Periophthalmus pearsei [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Periophthalmus

Associated data1 | 6 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point