Scientific name

Local name

ตะเพียนสมพงษ์ แดงน้อย [Thai]

Synonym

Barbus halei [ID, URL, etc]

Puntius somphongsi [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Discherodontus

Associated data1 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point