Scientific name

Local name

ซิวแก้ว [Thai]

ត្រី បណ្តូលអំពៅស (Trey bawndol ampoevsor) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Clupeiformes ニシン目

Clupeidae ニシン科

Clupeichthys

Associated data82 | 5 | 78

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point