Scientific name

Local name

selimang batu [Malay]

สร้อยหางจุด [Thai]

Synonym

Cirrhinus caudimaculatus [scientific name]

Crossocheilus caudiguttatus [scientific name]

Tylognathus caudimaculatus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Gymnostomus

Associated data26 | 23

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom